Sunday, November 12, 2006
rainy sunday afternoon

1. Single, taken or crushing?

2. Are you happy with your life now?
okay la, not really advisable to ask such qns cos i always give generic answers. haha

3. When you meet the right person, do you fall in love with him/her fast?
erm i dont think so? haha. dunno i think it takes time.

4. Have you ever been heart broken?

5. Do you believe that there are some circumstances, where cheating love is acceptable?
nope not at all

6. Would you take someone back even if he/she cheats on you?
probably not, if not im crazy.

7. Have you talked about marriage to someone else before?
yeah randomly but i think i listen more to the person than talk abt it. haha

8. Do you want children?
yeah why not?

9. How many?
hmm. 2 or 3? haha

10.Would you consider adoption?
yeah. all kids are cute. well most of them la. hahah

11. If someone likes you now, what do you think is the best way for him/her to let you know his/her feelings?
erm through his actions i guess. sometimes being too direct just kills it.

12. Do you enjoy getting into relationships?
what kind of qn is this?!

13. Do you believe in love at first sight?
yeah, but its probably just like a passing crush or smth. haha

14. Do you believe you can change someone?

15. If you could get married somewhere, where would it be?
anywhere nice (:

16. Do you give in easily when fighting?
depends on who im fighting with. haha

17. Do you have feelings for anyone now?
hmm that's a tough qn. haha. i dunno la

18. Do you ever wish that you could have had someone but you messed it up?

19. Have you ever broken a heart?
erm. i think so? i dunno

20. If one day your best friend falls in love with the guy/girl you are deeply in love with, what will you do?
well, it'll be hard to let go but why force smth which can't be to be? i'd let them go out of course.

21. Are you missing anyone right now?

22. Now you have to ask 5 of your friends to do this survey in their blogs.
anyone from hayeeeatoii la. more than 5 but nvm. haha.

btw happy birthday lala liang (: owner!

God's love is just so indescribable. and He's always ready to forgive and accept you again. (:

go tsura! do a good job leading worship for one day camp (: haha.

a new year is coming. so many things ahead! first and prob last season. its scary. i dont like 3000m. haha. class chalet tmr (: yayness! aiya. i just realised my camera is with daddy. unless he comes back before i leave home. maybe i should go make potato salad. (: unhealthy. haha

at 3:46 PM, she let go.